Privacy Policy

At Servicios Comerciales Datelo S.A de C.V , from now on "dátelo" that opperates under the domain www.datelo.com , we value the participation and compromise of the users of our brand. For this reason we have developed our "Privacy Policy" with the aim to grant you security and confidence at the time you use our services. Since our commercial activites are integrally developed on the internet, this Privacy Policy  applies to the information gathered to our online clients. ("users"). For effects of the present notice, dátelo cites the following   address to hear and receive notifications: Primer retorno Osa Menor#2, 5th floor, office 502, San Bernandino la Trinidad, San Andrés Cholula, Puebla, Mexico, CP 72820 and as email: hola@datelo.com. The user must read carefully each paragraph  and will  aknowledge and accept the present instrument by the sole fact of using our website www.datelo.com. According to  the arranged on our terms and conditions of use of our site, Dátelo recopilates, uses and stores personal information complaying as as planned by la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares , from now on reffered as the ("Law")

Recolection and treatment of personal data

The main target of gathering our users data is to deliver and improve each day our services and contents, administrate in a better way www.datelo.com.  For the pointed purposes mentioned in the precent privacy agreement, we may gather personal data in different ways:  through our phone services or our online services  and when we gather such information through other sources that are permited by the law. The data that we gather may be: Name, Last name, address, home telephone or cellphones, emailes, clave del registro de federal de contribuyentes, purchases or previous purchases. At the moment in which the user register to our website, we'll ask for your email and password. You may complete the data in your user profile by entering your name, last name, address, telephone, date of birth. As more information you accuretly and voluntary supply, we'll  be able to improve our services and as such excel in our services of quality and excellence. For this reason the User at the moment he/she electronically registers accepts that his/her data will be compiled and archived in dátelo's database. Without predujice of such, this authorization may be revoked , without retroactive effect , what should also must be done in the same way that was authorized. The proccess of recopilation of data will be performed through register forms, purchase forms , online polls or through contests that may be made. 

Collection and transfer of data

All the information that the User  inputs to our website www.datelo.com is recollected only by the company: Servicios Comerciales Datelo S.A de C.V. Primer retorno Osa Menor #2, 5th floor, office 501, San Bernardino la Trinidad, San Andrés Cholula, Puebla, Mexico CP72820. As general politic, dátela won't transfer, give in to, tranfer or visit by third parties. Thus dátela may transfer, reveal or give the compiled data to its user or to third parties only in the following cases:

(a)In the case that  law authorites  or other governamental functionaries in charge of the law through a related request with a penal investigation or any suspected  ilegal activity.

(b) In case of a sale ,cession or any other form of alienation of our company.  They access to our data base, and if necessary all the legal or natural  persons that celebrate a contract with dátelo. Without predujice of the latter such terms are forced with dátelo to provide the adequate safety measures to proetect your personal data and it's prohibited to transfer personal data to third parties. Your data will be communicated to third parties only on the following cases: Once you have granted your consentment for the distribution and /or the divulgation of your data. 

For the presentation of services realized by third parties for dátelo, including the data processing of payments, the data analysis , elaboration of email marketing, accomodation of data services and the treatment of certain aspects of the commercialization .

In the case that dátelo is forced to reveal or share your personal data with the aim with any legal obligation or to protect the rights, properties or security of dátelo, its clientos or others. This includes the exchange of information with other companies and organizations in the efects of the protection against fraud and the reduction of the risk of credit.

The latter is with out predujice of the compliance of the valid normative. By law dispositions , regulation or in virtue of the decision of a competent authority, judicial or regulatory, or if needed, with the aim of preserving the rights and interests of dátelo.

If dátelo or its assets are adquired by a third party, in such case the persoanal data of its clients will be one of the transfered assets.

Use of Personal Data

The data that we gather through all our websites is used to lend, mantain, protect and improve such services, develop new services and to ensure the protection of dátelo and its users. The use of the data is the following:

In order  to provide the users the must efficent way possible information of their products  or services of their interest.
To formalize contracts
To inform of any changes in our user's services
The recopiled data will be used through our cookies and other technologies in order to improve the user's experience and the general quality of our services. The no identibiable  personal information will be used in the following way: IP address, we will use your personal  in order to diagnoseproblems with the server and to administrate the internet websites. the User IP will be used toamongst other  things, to identify the user and the products in his/her shopping cart and in the case of electronic fraud to have al least the certainty  from which connection the purchase was made. Cookies: Our website uses cookies to contribue the following of the articles in the shopping cart of the user, provide them with specific content according to their interests and to save the password in such way that the user won't have to introduce it each thim that she/he visits our webiste. Google Analytics: dátelo uses this tool to perform analysis and studies of behavior of our visitors. Google Analytics collects information in an anonymous way. In other terms, it informs of the site tendencies without identifying its users. In order to know Google Analytics  privacy and user terms  please visit their website. 

Newsletter: The user authorizes to dátelo to send to a registered email  sales, promotions and any other type of information. Nevertheless, the user has the right to inmediatly suspend the reception of this emails by sending an email to hola@datelo.com o by disabling another option contained in such emails. Dátelo won't disclose information of identifiable individuales to our advertisers , but may provide aggregate information in such order that the advertisers may reach the target audience that they're looking for. 

Claims, security and data transfer.

In case of a claim dátelo will analyze the provenance of such and to correspond to one sole criterion, will proceed according to requested.

If we have provided , or you have choosen a password that allows to access  certain parts of our websiste, your'e responsible to maintain it in a confidential manner . You shouldn't share your password with anyone and you should use it in our website according to the Terms and conditions .

We'll do everyting to protect your data of personal character, but we won't warranty the safety of the latter which are transmitted via internet, each transmitiom is under your own risk. Once we have received your informatiom we'll use strict protocols  and safety characteristics in order to avoid no registered access. 

Also we have a Security Certificate SSL that allows us to assure the authenticity of our website, such as the encryption of all the information that our clients deliver. Each time the user register at dátelo and delivers information in personal character without minding the geographic location in which the user is found, in effects in the purchase of a product, the browser in which is ejecuted the purchase connects to our website through our SSL protocol that accredits that our customer is effectively at dátelo and in our servers ( this can be proven because the code HTTPS wil appear in your browser) . In this way we establish an encrypted method of the delivered information for our clients and one unique session code. This technology allows that the information of personal character of our clients, such as names, addresses and credit card detalis, will be encrypted before, in orde not  to be read whilst it searches through the internet. All the SSL certificates are created through a  for a personal server, in a specific domain and for a proveen commercial entity.

Other sities

Through the surfing on our website, the User may be re direccted to otherwebsites. Dátelo isn't responsible of the privacy and security policies of such sites.

Modification, Updates, blocking and cancellation of personal data

The user has the right and option to access , modify , block or erase its personal data that is stored in the dátelo's databse. In order to do so you must send an email to hola@datelo and we'll arrange it as quick as possible, keeping the user informed of the facts.

Protection for minors

Dátelo doesn't contemplate in its target audience minors of under 18 year old. This is due that we sell product that are prohibited  for minors of such age. For this reason we don't accept the register to our website to under age minors to our plataform. 

Contact

If you consider that your personal data rights have been injured  by the conduct of any of our employees or by our actions or responses. Or you Presumme that there has been any violation of your personal data has been breached by the Law , we'll thank you if you send us an email to hola@datelo.com or as default please externate you queries to the Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información, the entity responsible of the application of the law.

Modifications

We reserve the right to make modifications at any moment or to update the present Privacy Policy, for the attention of  new legislative intern policies or new requirements for the benefit or offering of our services and products.

These Modifications will be available  to the public through any of the following mediums: (i)visible advertisments in our website www.datelo.com , establishments or customer care centers. (ii) Or we'll send you an email to the last known email. In case that the client or user doesn't oppose to the present Privacy notice or to future modifications, this will be considered to be agreed and consent in its content, in the terms of as planned on article 8th of the law.

Last Modfication July 2020